Church Worker Anniversaries

worker-ann-new-header

It is both a custom and a privilege for the Nebraska District to recognize the anniversaries of our professional church workers—active and retired Ministers of Religion–Ordained and Ministers of Religion–Commissioned. According to our records, the church workers currently listed below will be celebrating anniversaries in 2019. Congregations are encouraged to have some kind of recognition of these important events as one way to express love, care, and appreciation for the church workers.


Ministers of Religion–Ordained

65 Years

Charles Reimnitz (StL54)

Ernest Smith (StL54)

 

60 Years

Alvin Bruenger (StL59)

Donald Levenhagen (StL59)

 

55 Years

Kenneth Block (StL63)

Merlin Reith (StL64)

Paul Vasconcellos (StL64)

Marion Von Rentzell (StL64)

 

50 Years

Donald Becker (StL69)

Carl Rehwaldt (StL69)

 

45 Years

Louis Griser (SpgCq74)

Roland Jank, Jr. (StL74)

John Langewisch (StL74)

Rodney Meske (Spg74)

Dirk Reek (Spg74)

Keith Wellman (StL74)

 

40 Years

William Bertrand (StL79)

John Meyer (StLCq79)

Wayne Pick (StL79)

Gary Werling (FtW79)

Henry Witte (FtW79)

 

35 Years

Luther Biggs (StL84)

Charles Blanco (StL83)

Daniel Bremer (StL84)

Mark Hannemann (StL84)

Charles Horkey (StL84)

Michael Neidow (StL84)

Luke Russert (FtW84)

Robert Schilling (StL83)

Bruce Schut (FtW84)

Fredrick Simon (StL84)

Roger Theimer (StL84)

30 Years

Michael Awe (StL89)

Michael Buchhorn (FtW89)

Michael Wolff (StL89)

 

25 Years

W. Frank Brink (Cq94)

Benjamin Eickhoff (MilCq94)

William Engebretsen (FtW94)

Wesley Hafner (FtW94)

Merlin Holtzen (FtWCq94)

Lon Landsmann (FtW94)

Stanley Ostgren (StLCq93)

Daniel Ramsey (StL93)

Gregory Volzke (StLCq93)

Lee Weander (StL94)

Karl Ziegler (FtWCq94)

 

20 Years

Jack Gillam (StL99)

Lynn Riege (StLCq99)

 

15 Years

David Brinkmeyer (StL04)

Cory Burma (StL04)

David Goehmann (StL04)

Brian Ketelsen (FtW04)

Ryan Matthias (StL04)

James Rasmussen (StL04)

Robert Wiest (StL04)

 

10 Years

Salvador Ferrero (CCM09)

Aaron Hutton (StL09)

William Mattfeld (StLDelto09)

Larry Oetting (StL09)

 

 

5 Years

Ryan Ankersen (StL14)

Glen Emery (StLAR14)

Anthony Gerber (StL14)

Justin Hannemann (StL13)

David McCarthy (FtW14)

William Ohlmann (StL-SMP14)

Andrew Rosse (StL14)

Ryan Taylor (StL14)

 

 


Ministers of Religion–Commissioned

(*Anniversaries for commissioned workers mark years of service, and do not include years on candidate or non-candidate status.)

70 years

Edmund Martens (Sew’49)

 

65 years

Fred Boerger (Sew’52)

Larry Grothaus (RF’54)

Paul Heidorn (RF’54)

Charles Krutz (Sew’54)

Eugene Oetting (Sew54’)

Richard Zwick (Sew’54)

 

60 years

Luther Klenke (Sew’68)

Larry Matthews (Sew’58)

 

55 years

John Kinworthy (RF’63)

Harold Oldehoeft (Sew’64)

Stanley Wehling (Sew’64)

 

50 years

Donald Duitsman (Sew’69)

Robert Ewell (RF’69)

Della Hartmann (Sew’51)

William Preuss (Sew’60)

Margaret Smith (Sew’64)

Suzanne Sylwester (RF’69)

Wilbur Tewes (Sew’56)

Daniel Thurber (Sew’68)

Donald Weber (Sew’69)

 

45 years

Karen Clausen (Sew’64)

James Hardt (Sew’74)

Judith King (Sew’71)

Dallas Koffarnus (StP’73)

Glenn Ohlmann (Sew’63)

Robert Saeger (Sew’73)

John Seim (Sew’74)

David Werner (Sew’73)

 

40 years

Eunice Brandt (Sew’70)

Robert Brauer (Sew’79)

Kent Einspahr (Sew’79)

LeeAnn Genrich (Sew’63)

Janniece Gray (Sew’76)

Lorraine Groth (StL’81)

Sharolyn Sander (Sew’71)

Cynthia Uden (Sew’79)

Timothy Weinrich (Sew’79)

Elizabeth Werner (Sew’73)

 

35 years

Carolyn Brott (Sew’77)

Joyce Dunklau (Sew’83)

Darla Garber (Sew’83)

Lynne Graf (Sew’84)

Matthew Heibel (Sew’84)

Marty Hein (Sew’84)

Thomas Hiegel (Sew’78)

Linda Peters (Sew’76)

Judy Ripke (Sew’77)

Timothy Rippstein (Por’84)

Jody Timm (Sew-Cqy’96)

 

30 years

Sandra Bangert (Sew’82)

James Bockelman (Sew’89)

Jean Carnoali (Sew’89)

Shelley Dartmann (Sew’89)

Connie Hiegel (Sew’89)

Tammy Schroeder (Sew’88)

Andrew Schultz (Sew’89)

Kathy Sirek (Sew’73)

Lyle Ziems (Sew’89)

25 years

Lisa Ashby (Sew’87)

Marilyn Bork (Sew70’)

Barb Cook (Sew’71)

Julie Fahr (Sew’89)

Deann Montgomery (Mq’87)

Linda Moriarity (RF’70)

Kathy Petersen (Sew-Cqy’05)

Martin Schmidt (Sew’90)

Dan Sievert (Sew’94)

 

20 years

Robert Broekemeier (Sew’88)

Tashia Dieckhoff (Sew’89)

Carol Dunklau (Sew’88)

Amber Fiala (Sew’99)

Wade Johnson (StP’99)

James Jurchen (Sew’99)

Tamra Jurchen (StP’69)

Jonathan Kohlmeier (Sew’95)

Kathy Wiest (Sew’78)

 

15 years

Fred Aufdembrink (Sew’87)

Don Bader (Sew’76)

Colleen Brockmann (Sew-Cqy’04)

Shelley Eisele (Sew’02)

Sarah Glover (Sew’04)

Jana Inglehart (Sew-Cqy’01)

Anne Klappenback (Irv’03)

Matthew Marty (Sew’04)

Amy Schmidt (Sew’00)

Tetsuya Sugita (Irv-Cqy’01)

Bruce Wall (Sew’04)

 

10 years

Peter Baye (Sew’09)

Michelle Dale (Sew’03)

Christine Ekberg (Sew’09)

Timothy Leech (Sew’07)

Sara Maxon (Sew-Cqy’09)

Lori Plummer (Sew-Cqy’11)

Lisa Splittgerber (Sew’00)

Brianne Stahlecker (Sew’09)

Charlene Stortz (Sew’10)

Michael White (TX-Cqy’08)

 

5 years

Cassandra Benter (CH’13)

Jena Birt (Sew14)

Preston Doerr (Sew’13)

Debra Erickson (Sew’11)

Brenda Fowlkes (Sew’90)

Lauren Freudenburg (Sew’14)

Stacey Holt (Sew’14)

Jillene Houser (FtW’13)

Andrew Keseman (Sew’14)

Kassandra Lower (Sew’14)

Brienna Meyer (Sew’14)

Craig Nannen (Sew’13)

Drew Oswald (Sew’14)

Panchita Portillo (StL’14)

Benjamin Stellwagen (WI-Cqy’16)

Daisha Thomas (Sew’14)

Philip Vogel (Sew’13)

Logan Waggy (Sew’13)

Sarah Wall (Sew’02)

Michael Werner (CH’12)

Rachel Werner (Sew’14)

Steven Whitney (S’14)

 

 

 

Comments are closed